Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson
Birthday: 06/07/1952 Year
Age: 62 years
Place of birth: Bellimen, Northern Ireland, Ireland

Citizenship: Ireland
Height: 193 cm

Liam Neeson: sexy Irish-tower
Nosey phlegmatic Irishman is not included in the first clip of Hollywood superstar. However, its popularity is a special kind.
 
Dossier:
Real Name: William John Neeson
Date of Birth: June 7, 1952
Place of birth: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
Notable works: ‘Schindler’s List’, ‘Nell’, ‘Rob Roy’, ‘Star Wars’
Family: wife – actress Natasha Richardson, sons – 7-year-old Michael Antonio and 5-year-old Daniel Jack.
Nosey phlegmatic Irishman is not included in the first clip of Hollywood superstar. However, its popularity is a special kind. Enough to see this tall handsome man at least once, to remember forever. Too founder, bright, impressive. Women dream about such and cry into my pillow: a real man – strong, reliable, confident defender, gentle and timid lover, good father … It is clear that among the fans at the beautiful half Neeson much. Very much. But, unfortunately for them, he became an actor did not immediately …
Once a lanky guy tried many occupations: he was a loader, forklift operator in the company ‘Guinness’, a truck driver, assistant architect and a professional boxer. Then he studied at Queen’s University in Belfast, where he was expelled for chronic underachievement. Then he was invited to teach at the Royal College of Belfast, but instead of a teacher’s career in 1976, he chose Mummery: started playing in a local theater troupe. Then in the theater in Dublin. There he saw director John Boorman and offered the role of Sir Gawain in the film ‘Excalibur’ (1981). Later Neeson, remaining mostly theater actor, starred in more than 20 films in the United States and Britain. The turning point in his work was the film ‘Man of Darkness’ (1990), Sam Raimi, the peak of a career as an actor was the main role in the blockbuster movie ‘Schindler’s List’ (1993), which brought the actor nomination for ‘Oscar’. The film’s director, Steven Spielberg, Neeson invited for the role after seeing it in a Broadway play. Then Liam Neeson starred with his wife Natasha Richardson in the film Jodie Foster ‘Nell’, his work in historical films ‘Rob Roy’ (1995) and ‘Michael Collins’ (1996) won critical acclaim and earned the award for the Venice Film Festival the role of Collins. However, to receive the award had to director Neil Jordan and actor Aidan Quinn – he Neeson entire festival held at a local hospital. In addition to the theater, the actor has successfully worked in television, voiced movies, audio-cassettes.
Liam was seen as a candidate for the Bonds. It is no coincidence. Neeson was named one of the sexiest stars of the world. Last year was filmed in Russia, along with Harrison Ford in the film ‘K-19’. Russian captain played on the Soviet submarine. Latest work – the film “Gangs of New York ‘.
At leisure actor loves to fish and drive a motorcycle.

Liam Neeson Wallpapers high resolution

Liam Neeson wallpapers for your PC, Iphone, Android Device or Tablet PC. If you want to download Liam Neeson High Quality wallpapers for your desktop, please download this wallpapers below and click «set as desktop background». You can share this wallpaper in social networks, we will be very grateful to you

Liam Neeson Wallpapers
Liam Neeson Wallpapers
Liam Neeson  Wallpapers hd
Liam Neeson Wallpapers hd
Liam Neeson  HD pics
Liam Neeson HD pics
Liam Neeson  Background
Liam Neeson Background
Liam Neeson  HQ wallpapers
Liam Neeson HQ wallpapers
Liam Neeson  Pictures
Liam Neeson Pictures
Liam Neeson  Backgrounds
Liam Neeson Backgrounds
Liam Neeson  Wallpaper
Liam Neeson Wallpaper

Related wallpapers
Rachel Skarsten
Ksenia Solo
Kristen Holden-Ried
Anna Silk
Paula Marshall
Sanaa Lathan
Valerie Cruz
Jessalyn Gilsig
up